We are a real online florist with a long time history and impeccable reputation. We deliver flowers since 2004, beeing the first online florist to accept credit card payments. We offer the best price on the market.

F.A.Q. | Contact | |
EN
EN FR
Monday - Friday 09.00AM - 19.00PM
Sat. - Sun. 10.00AM - 15.00PM
We deliver flowers online since 2005 No 1 rated florist in Romania
Privacy policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is applicable to www.Bouquets.ro, using its services, including visiting and buying this web site’s products constitutes the acceptance of our privacy policy.

Bouquets.ro may have information about you, which you have provided (for example through an application or registration form, contract, etc.). This information may include, among others, name, address, phone number, information about ways you use our services.

In what way can Bouquets.ro use this personal information?

Your information may be used only for purposes related to marketing products and services on the web site Bouquets.ro such as

  • Processing orders or requests
  • Offering products and / or services
  • Handling of requests, questions or complaints made by you
  • Generating the invoice for your orders and sending it to you

Bouquets.ro does not use any data about you for marketing purposes such as newsletter, tracking through Facebook etc.

Our company is registered in the register of personal data processing under no. 28 598

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended by the Law. 506/2004 concerning the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications, Bouquets.ro will safely manage only for specified purposes the personal data you provide. Please be advised that the personal data you provide is processed in order to provide service and for providing your invoice. According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access and modify data, the right to object to the processing of your personal data and request of deletion of such data.