Privacy policy

This privacy policy is applicable to the www.bouquets.ro site, use, including visiting and buying of this site's products, implies acceptance of our privacy policy.

Bouquets.ro may hold information about you that you have provided (for example, through a request or through a registration form, contract, etc.). This information may include, among other things, the name, address, telephone numbers, information on how you use our services, address ip of the terminal used to place an order on our site.
The processing of this information is done by SC Avante Consulting Team SRL. When you pay by bank card, our company it does not have access to information like card number, pin, etc. You enter this information directly on the online payment processor site in our case LibraPay.

In what way Bouquets.ro can use the personal information?

Information about you may be used only for the purpose of offering the services and products on the site Bouquets.ro, such as:

  • processing your orders or requests
  • offering products or services to you
  • solve the requests, questions or complaints made by you
  • generating the tax invoice for your orders and communicating it to you

Our company is registered in the register of personal data processing under no. 28 598

According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended and supplemented by Law no. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector, Bouquets.ro will safely and only for the specified purposes, manage the personal data you provide us. We inform you that the data personal data you provide us are processed for the purpose of providing the service and for the preparation of the tax invoice. According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit the right of access, data interference, the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the deletion of such data.

DATA SHARING WITH THIRD PARTIES Bouquets.ro may share personal data (such as name, telephone, email, tax identification data) with third parties involved in making and delivering the order, such as delivery companies and payment processor RomCard and Libra Bank. The IP address of the device used to access our site can be sent to some social services, real-time online help or traffic monitoring and analysis, such as Facebook, WhatsHelp.io, Google Analytics, Yandex Metrica. These sites can also place your own cookies following your visit.

Buyer Rights Your personal data will be used by SC Avante Consulting Team Srl to confirm your orders, information by e-mail, mail or other means of communication about subsequent actions. Data provided by customers is strictly confidential. SC Avante Consulting Team Srl is committed to its clients to not provide these data to third parties and use them for the use of the business relationship between the client and SC Avante Consulting Team Srl.

SC Avante Consulting Team Srl will respect your rights under Law 677/2001. On your request sent to the address orders@bouquets.ro, undertakes to: rectify, update or delete data whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

Customer's rights include:

  • the right to ask SC Avante Consulting Team Srl to confirm whether or not you process your personal data free of charge for a request per year. The application will be sent to mihai@bouquets.ro
  • the right to ask SC Avante Consulting Team Srl to rectify, update, block or delete, free of charge, the data provided by whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001.
  • the right to ask SC Avante Consulting Team Srl to terminate the processing of his or her personal data free of charge.
  • In the case of online payments, the payment of the services on this website is made through the online payment solutions offered by LibraPay.
  • Right to address to competent bodies.
  • The above mentioned rights may be exercised by sending an email message to mihai@bouquets.ro, the contact person being Neguţ Mihai.